Privacy Policy

Dansk

 

Personal data

In general

Personal information is any kind of information that may be attributed to you to some extent. When using our website, we collect and process a variety of such information.

For example, if you subscribe to our newsletter, fill in our contact form, participate in competitions or surveys, register yourself as a user or subscriber, otherwise use of services or make purchases through the website.

We typically collect and process the following types of information: A unique ID and technical information about your computer, tablet or mobile phone, your IP number, geographic location, and which pages you click (interests).

To the extent that you explicitly consent to this and even enter the information, you will also be treated by name and email.
 

Security

We have taken technical and organizational measures against the fact that your information is accidentally or illegally deleted, published, lost, impaired or comes to the knowledge of a person, misused or otherwise treated in violation of the law.
 

Purpose

The information is used to identify you as a user and show you the ads that are most likely to be relevant to you, to register your purchases and payments, and to provide the services you have requested, such as sending a newsletter . In addition, we use the information to optimize our services and content.
 

Period of storage

The information is kept for the time allowed by law and we delete them when they are no longer necessary. The period depends on the nature of the information and the background for storage. Therefore, it is not possible to specify a general timeframe for when information is deleted.
 

Disclosure of information

Data about your use of the website, which ads you receive, geographic location, gender and age segment, etc. be disclosed to third parties to the extent that this information is known. You can see which third parties are in the "Cookies" section above. The information is used to target advertising.

In addition, we use a number of third parties to store and process data. These only deal with information on our behalf and may not be used for their own purposes.

Dispatch of personal information such as name and e-mail, etc. will only happen if you consent to it. We only use computer users in the EU or in countries that can provide your information with adequate protection.
 

Insights and complaints

You are entitled to know what personal information we are processing about you. You may also object to the use of information at any time. You may also revoke your consent to processing information about you. If the information being processed about you is incorrect, you are entitled to be corrected or deleted.

Please contact: mail@galleri-3g.dk.

If you would like to complain about our processing of your personal information, you also have the opportunity to contact the Data Inspectorate: https://www.datatilsynet.dk.
 

Publisher

The website is owned and published by:

Gallery 3G
Søgårdsvej 8
4500 Nykøbing Sj
Denmark
Phone: + 45 21 78 33 72
Email: mail@galleri-3g.dk

 
Visit Us

Gallery 3G
Søgårdsvej 8,
Gelstrup
4500 Nykøbing Sj
 

 

Kort Galleri 3G

Parking in the courtyard.
 
Note that not all GPS can find us!
 
 
Open May 1 - September 15
Saturdays
Sundays
Holidays
10am - 5pm
10am - 5pm
10am - 5pm
  Galleri 3G   
Denmark's friendliest Gallery
- Oozes charm and nostalgia …
Galleri 3G | VAT number: 33 41 10 30 | Søgårdsvej 8, Gelstrup, 4500 Nykøbing Sj  | Phone: +45 21 78 33 72 | mail@galleri-3g.dk